Wisconsin Prep Football Scores Week 4

Discussion in 'Wisconsin Prep Sports Board' started by Mark87, Sep 9, 2017.

  1. Mark87

    Mark87 Carpe Diem Admin

    4,377
    557
    Ratings:
    +1,137 / 0
    Abbotsford 56, Thorp 21
    Almond-Bancroft 32, Pardeeville 30, OT
    Amherst 56, Weyauwega-Fremont 0
    Antigo 47, Lakeland 8
    Appleton North 21, Stevens Point 14
    Appleton West 49, Oshkosh North 14
    Arrowhead 28, Kettle Moraine 26
    Assumption 27, Athens 21
    Badger 50, Burlington 28
    Bangor 57, New Lisbon 0
    Bay Port 48, Ashwaubenon 21
    Beloit Memorial 26, Madison East 6
    Benton/Scales Mound, Ill. 36, Shullsburg 0
    Berlin 28, Plymouth 21
    Black Hawk 22, Pecatonica/Argyle 20
    Bloomer 30, Northwestern 16
    Bonduel 47, Iola-Scandinavia 20
    Brookfield Central 50, West Allis Nathan Hale 0
    Brookfield East 22, Hamilton 0
    Brookfield East 22, Hamilton 0
    Brookwood 44, Cashton 20
    Cambridge 34, Wisconsin Dells 6
    Cassville 62, Highland 6
    Clear Lake 38, Turtle Lake 8
    Clinton 53, East Troy 21
    Colby 34, Fall Creek 7
    Columbus 21, Adams-Friendship 14
    Cuba City 30, Fennimore 6
    Cumberland 50, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 30
    D.C. Everest 35, Appleton East 26
    Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (FB) 38, Elkhorn Area 15
    Dominican 27, Catholic Central 16
    Durand 59, Boyceville 8
    Eau Claire Memorial 24, Chippewa Falls 14
    Edgar 43, Auburndale 0
    Edgerton 14, Whitewater 7
    Elk Mound 53, Osseo-Fairchild 0
    Ellsworth, Minn. 42, Amery 14
    Elmwood/Plum City 44, Pepin/Alma 22
    Fall River 52, Wayland Academy 14
    Fond du Lac 49, Menominee, Mich. 20
    Fox Valley Lutheran 56, Denmark 13
    Franklin 49, Racine Case 3
    Freedom 46, Oconto Falls 0
    Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 14, River Valley 7
    Gibraltar 52, Lena 22
    Gibraltar 52, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 22
    Glenwood City 53, Colfax 24
    Grantsburg def. Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore, forfeit
    Green Bay Preble 44, De Pere 13
    Green Bay Southwest 44, Manitowoc Lincoln 14
    Hancock, Mich. 48, Northland Pines 20
    Hartford Union 24, Slinger 21
    Hilbert 6, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 0
    Hillsboro 49, Necedah 28
    Holmen 48, La Crosse Central 20
    Homestead 32, West Bend East 3
    Horicon/Hustisford 24, Palmyra-Eagle 6
    Howards Grove 22, Reedsville 20
    Hudson 7, Superior 0
    Hurley 32, Calumet, Mich. 26
    Independence/Gilmanton 41, Eleva-Strum 0
    Iowa-Grant 42, Southwestern 6
    Ithaca 28, Wonewoc- Center/Weston 6
    Jefferson 45, Big Foot 22
    Johnson Creek 46, Cambria-Friesland 0
    Kenosha Indian Trail 33, Racine Park 14
    Kewaskum 55, Winneconne 8
    Kickapoo/LaFarge 42, Riverdale 32
    Kiel 50, Roncalli 0
    Kimberly 42, Oshkosh West 14
    La Crosse Logan 27, Sparta 17
    Laconia 25, Lomira 8
    Lake Holcombe/Cornell 36, Flambeau 28
    Lake Mills 41, Belleville 0
    Lakeside Lutheran 49, Wautoma 14
    Lancaster 56, Westby 34
    Laona-Wabeno 52, Three Lakes/Phelps 0
    Little Chute 35, Marinette 6
    Lodi 28, Marshall 13
    Lourdes Academy 39, Rio 14
    Loyal 44, Greenwood/Granton 0
    Luck 22, Siren 0
    Madison Memorial 28, Madison La Follette 26
    Madison West 23, Verona Area 17
    Manitowoc Lutheran 48, St. Mary Catholic 0
    Marathon 53, Chequamegon 0
    Markesan 28, Dodgeland 7
    Marquette University 17, Menomonee Falls 16
    Marshfield 27, Kaukauna 14
    Martin Luther 27, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 0
    Mayville 28, Omro 14
    Medford Area 36, Rhinelander 7
    Melrose-Mindoro 25, Royall 14
    Menasha 27, Shawano Community 7
    Menomonie 44, Eau Claire North 0
    Merrill 48, Wausau East 7
    Middleton 42, Janesville Craig 7
    Milwaukee King 62, Milwaukee Madison 6
    Milwaukee Lutheran 52, Cudahy 7
    Milwaukee Riverside University 37, Milwaukee Pulaski 0
    Milwaukee Riverside University/Golda Meir 35, Pulaski/Milwaukee School of Arts Co-op 0
    Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 16, Milwaukee South 0
    Mineral Point 28, Darlington 21
    Mishicot 29, Oostburg 13
    Monona Grove 42, Edgewood 6
    Monroe 29, Watertown 28
    Mosinee 28, Ashland 12
    Mount Horeb/Barneveld 49, Beaver Dam 7
    Mukwonago 28, Oconomowoc 21
    Muskego 28, Catholic Memorial 6
    Neenah 44, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 0
    New Berlin Eisenhower 31, Greendale 0
    New Glarus/Monticello 29, Mauston 28
    New Holstein 18, Chilton 13
    New London 47, Green Bay East 28
    Newman Catholic 42, Gillett 13
    Northwood/Solon Springs 46, Bruce 24
    Norway, Mich. 30, Sturgeon Bay 23
    Notre Dame 24, Pulaski 21
    Oak Creek 40, Kenosha Bradford 14
    Oakfield 54, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 12
    Oconto 28, Algoma 0
    Onalaska 42, Aquinas 6
    Oregon 34, Fort Atkinson 27
    Osceola 30, Baldwin-Woodville 29
    Owen-Withee 13, Gilman 6
    Ozaukee 14, Random Lake 0
    Peshtigo 34, Coleman 6
    Pewaukee 13, New Berlin West 6
    Pittsville 49, Tri-County 6
    Platteville 48, Luther 0
    Port Washington 39, Cedarburg 14
    Portage 28, Baraboo 19
    Prairie du Chien 24, Arcadia 21
    Prescott 25, Somerset 12
    Racine Horlick 70, Kenosha Tremper 3
    Reedsburg Area 37, Sauk Prairie 20
    Rice Lake 41, River Falls 6
    Ripon 26, Campbellsport 6
    River Ridge 46, Belmont 14
    SWCHA 16, De Soto 14
    Saint Croix Central 21, New Richmond 14
    Saint Francis 15, Brookfield Academy 0
    Sevastopol 51, Oneida Nation 16
    Sheboygan Falls 26, Valders 13
    Sheboygan South 17, Sheboygan North 7
    Shell Lake 40, Cameron 14
    Shiocton 34, Manawa 8
    Southern Door 28, Kewaunee 27
    Spooner 42, Barron 0
    Spring Valley 24, Mondovi 21, OT
    St. Croix Falls 34, Frederic 6
    St. Marys Springs 44, Cedar Grove-Belgium 0
    Stanley-Boyd 50, Cadott 10
    Stoughton 35, Milton 7
    Stratford 50, Tomahawk 14
    Sun Prairie 41, Janesville Parker 6
    Suring 16, Florence 0
    Turner 42, Brodhead/Juda 19
    Two Rivers 35, Brillion 0
    University School of Milwaukee 68, St. John's NW Military Academy 0
    Waterford 24, Wilmot Union 13
    Watertown Luther Prep 42, Waterloo 8
    Waukesha North 42, Waukesha South 35
    Waunakee 48, DeForest 12
    Waupaca 55, Green Bay West 6
    Waupun 13, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 7, OT
    Wausau West 28, Hortonville 14
    Wausaukee 22, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 20
    Wauwatosa West 36, Wauwatosa East 8
    West Bend West 33, Nicolet 14
    West De Pere 35, Luxemburg-Casco 21
    West Salem 31, Tomah 0
    Westosha Central 21, Union Grove 20
    Whitefish Bay 46, Grafton 14
    Whitehall 48, Augusta 20
    Whitnall 42, West Allis Central 0
    Wild Rose 12, Ishpeming, Mich. 8
    Winnebago Lutheran Academy 27, Poynette 14
    Wisconsin Lutheran 20, Pius XI Catholic 6
    Wittenberg-Birnamwood 22, Pacelli 20
    Wrightstown 50, Clintonville 8
    Xavier 25, Seymour 24
     

Share This Page