2017 WIAA High School Football Playoff Groupings

Scoremore12

Lifetime Member
Lifetime Member
Thread starter #1
Division One

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at WISCONSIN RAPIDS LINCOLN
Schools: Appleton North, Bay Port, Eau Claire Memorial, Green Bay Preble, Hudson, Neenah, Stevens Point, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at FOND DU LAC
Schools: Arrowhead, Fond du Lac, Kimberly, Marquette, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir, Oshkosh West, Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen NW/Juneau/Languages

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at SUN PRAIRIE
Schools: Hamilton, Kettle Moraine, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Middleton, Sun Prairie, Verona

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at OAK CREEK (enter door 28 on SW corner of 10-12 building)
Schools: Badger, Franklin, Janesville Craig, Kenosha Bradford/Reuther, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon, Muskego, Oak Creek, Racine Horlick

Division Two

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at MARSHFIELD (enter door #2 visitor main entrance)
Schools: Appleton West, Ashwaubenon, Green Bay Southwest, Holmen, La Crosse Central, Marshfield, Menomonie, Pulaski

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at BEAVER DAM
Schools: Beaver Dam, DeForest, Hartford, Menasha, Slinger, Watertown, Waunakee, West Bend East

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at WAUKESHA WEST
Schools: Burlington, Germantown, Monona Grove, Oregon, Stoughton, Waterford, Waukesha West, Wilmot Union

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at BROOKFIELD CENTRAL
Schools: Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Greenfield, Homestead, Menomonee Falls, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning, Milwaukee Reagan, Milwaukee Washington/Acad. of Science/Collegiate Acad.

Division Three

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at REGIS HS-Eau Claire
Schools: Antigo, Medford, Merrill, Mosinee, New Richmond, Onalaska, Rice Lake, West Salem

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at FOX VALLEY LUTHERAN
Schools: Berlin, Fox Valley Lutheran, Kewaskum, Luxemburg-Casco, New London, Notre Dame, Seymour, West De Pere

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at JEFFERSON
Schools: Catholic Memorial, East Troy, Evansville/Albany, Jefferson, Monroe, Mount Horeb/Barneveld, New Berlin Eisenhower, Pewaukee

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at WHITEFISH BAY
Schools: Greendale, Milwaukee Lutheran, New Berlin West, Plymouth, Port Washington, Saint Francis, Whitefish Bay, Whitnall

Division Four

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at BLOOMER
Schools: Bloomer, Ellsworth, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Mauston, Nekoosa, Northwestern, Osceola, Saint Croix Central

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at WRIGHTSTOWN
Schools: Freedom, Little Chute, Omro, Peshtigo, Wautoma, Winneconne, Wrightstown, Xavier

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at LAKE MILLS
Schools: Lake Mills, Lakeside Lutheran, Lodi, Mayville, Platteville, Racine St. Catherine’s, River Valley, Turner

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at SHEBOYGAN FALLS
Schools: Chilton, Kiel, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Sheboygan Christian, Martin Luther, Sheboygan Falls, Two Rivers, University School of Milwaukee, Obama SCTE

Division Five

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at CHETEK-WEYERHAEUSER
Schools: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Cumberland, Durand, Elk Mound, Grantsburg, Mondovi, Saint Croix Falls, Spooner

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at WITTENBERG-BIRNAMWOOD (at Middle School)
Schools: Amherst, Bonduel, Colby, Oconto, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd, Stratford, Wittenberg-Birnamwood

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at NEW GLARUS
Schools: Brookfield Academy, Clinton, Kenosha St. Joseph, Lake Country Lutheran, Lancaster, New Glarus/Monticello, Prairie du Chien, Westby

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at HOWARDS GROVE
Schools: Cedar Grove-Belgium, Horicon/Hustisford, Howards Grove, Kewaunee, Laconia, New Holstein, Southern Door, Valders

Division Six

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at REGIS
Schools: Fall Creek, Lake Holcombe/Cornell, Melrose-Mindoro, Regis, Spring Valley, Unity, Webster, Whitehall

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at WABENO AREA
Schools: Auburndale, Crandon, Crivitz, Iola-Scandinavia, Marathon, Mishicot, Niagara/Goodman/Pembine, Wabeno/Laona

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at MINERAL POINT
Schools: Brookwood, Cuba City, Darlington, Fennimore, Markesan, Mineral Point, Pardeeville, Pecatonica/Argyle

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at JOHNSON CREEK
Schools: Belleville, Cambridge, Dodgeland, Johnson Creek, Manitowoc Lutheran, Racine Lutheran, Reedsville, Saint Mary's Springs

Division Seven

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at TURTLE LAKE
Schools: Abbotsford, Clear Lake, Elmwood/Plum City, Frederic, Hurley, Loyal, Owen-Withee, Turtle Lake

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at PITTSVILLE
Schools: Assumption, Athens, Bangor, Edgar, Hillsboro, Independence/Gilmanton, Pittsville, Royall

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at IOWA-GRANT
Schools: Black Hawk, De Soto, Iowa-Grant, Ithaca, North Crawford, Potosi/Cassville, River Ridge, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at CAMBRIA-FRIESLAND
Schools: Almond-Bancroft, Cambria-Friesland, Deerfield, Fall River, Hilbert/Stockbridge, Lourdes Academy, Tri-County, Wild Rose
 

Mark87

Carpe Diem
Admin
#2
Division 6
Group A:
Game 1: Lake Holcombe / Cornell (#8) at Melrose-Mindoro (#1) @Melrose-Mindoro - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Webster (#5) at Unity (#4) @Unity - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Fall Creek (#6) at Regis (#3) @Regis - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Whitehall (#7) at Spring Valley (#2) @Spring Valley - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:
Game 1: Mishicot (#8) at Iola-Scandinavia (#1) @Iola-Scandinavia - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Crivitz (#5) at Wabeno Area / Laona (#4) @Wabeno Area / Laona - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Auburndale (#6) at Crandon (#3) @Crandon - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (#7) at Marathon (#2) @Marathon - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:
Game 1: Darlington (#8) at Markesan (#1) @Markesan - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Pecatonica / Argyle (#5) at Fennimore (#4) @Fennimore - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Brookwood (#6) at Mineral Point (#3) @Dodgeville - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Pardeeville (#7) at Cuba City (#2) @Cuba City - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:
Game 1: Reedsville (#8) at Saint Mary's Springs (#1) @Saint Mary's Springs - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Dodgeland (#5) at Johnson Creek (#4) @Johnson Creek - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Cambridge (#6) at Manitowoc Lutheran (#3) @Manitowoc Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Belleville (#7) at Racine Lutheran (#2) @Racine Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM
 

Mark87

Carpe Diem
Admin
#3
Division 4
Group A:
Game 1: Nekoosa (#8) at Osceola (#1) @Osceola - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Ellsworth (#5) at Bloomer (#4) @Bloomer - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Northwestern (#6) at Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (#3) @Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Mauston (#7) at Saint Croix Central (#2) @Saint Croix Central - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:
Game 1: Peshtigo (#8) at Wrightstown (#1) @Wrightstown - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Wautoma (#5) at Xavier (#4) @Xavier - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Omro (#6) at Little Chute (#3) @Little Chute - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Winneconne (#7) at Freedom (#2) @Freedom - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:
Game 1: Mayville (#8) at Lodi (#1) @Lodi - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Turner (#5) at Platteville (#4) @Platteville - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Lakeside Lutheran (#6) at Lake Mills (#3) @Lake Mills - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: River Valley (#7) at Racine Saint Catherine’s (#2) @Racine Saint Catherine’s - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:
Game 1: Obama SCTE (#8) at Sheboygan Falls (#1) @Sheboygan Falls - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Chilton (#5) at Two Rivers (#4) @Two Rivers - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Martin Luther (#6) at University School of Milwaukee (#3) @University School of Milwaukee - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Kohler / Sheboygan Area Lutheran / Sheboygan County Christian (#7) at Kiel (#2) @Kiel - Friday, 07:00 PM
 

Mark87

Carpe Diem
Admin
#4
Division 1
Group A:
Game 1: Eau Claire Memorial (#8) at Bay Port (#1) @Bay Port - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Stevens Point (#5) at Hudson (#4) @Hudson - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (#6) at Neenah (#3) @Neenah - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Green Bay Preble (#7) at Appleton North (#2) @Appleton North - Friday, 07:00 PM
Group B:
Game 1: Milwaukee Riverside University / Golda Meir (#8) at Kimberly (#1) @Kimberly - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Oshkosh West (#5) at Marquette University (#4) @Marquette University - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Milwaukee Samuel Morse.Marshall / Carmen Northwest / Juneau / Languages (#6) at Arrowhead (#3) @Arrowhead - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Milwaukee King (#7) at Fond du Lac (#2) @Fond du Lac - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:
Game 1: Madison Memorial (#8) at Sun Prairie (#1) @Sun Prairie - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Kettle Moraine (#5) at Verona Area (#4) @Verona Area - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Hamilton (#6) at Madison West (#3) @Madison West - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Madison La Follette (#7) at Middleton (#2) @Middleton - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:
Game 1: Milwaukee Hamilton / Aubudon (#8) at Racine Horlick (#1) @Racine Horlick - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Oak Creek (#5) at Muskego (#4) @Muskego - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Kenosha Bradford / Kenosha Reuther (#6) at Badger (#3) @Badger - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Janesville Craig (#7) at Franklin (#2) @Franklin - Friday, 07:00 PM
 

Mark87

Carpe Diem
Admin
#5
Division 5
Group A:
Game 1: Saint Croix Falls (#8) at Grantsburg (#1) @Grantsburg - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Durand (#5) at Cumberland (#4) @Cumberland - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Spooner (#6) at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (#3) @Chetek-Weyerhaeuser - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Mondovi (#7) at Elk Mound (#2) @Elk Mound - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:
Game 1: Wittenberg-Birnamwood (#8) at Stanley-Boyd (#1) @Stanley-Boyd - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Stratford (#5) at Bonduel (#4) @Bonduel - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Oconto (#6) at Spencer / Columbus Catholic (#3) @Spencer / Columbus Catholic - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Colby (#7) at Amherst (#2) @Amherst - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:
Game 1: Brookfield Academy (#8) at Clinton (#1) @Clinton - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: New Glarus / Monticello (#5) at Prairie du Chien (#4) @Prairie du Chien - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Westby (#6) at Lancaster (#3) @Lancaster - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy (#7) at Lake Country Lutheran (#2) @Lake Country Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:
Game 1: Horicon / Hustisford (#8) at Cedar Grove-Belgium (#1) @Cedar Grove-Belgium - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: New Holstein (#5) at Kewaunee (#4) @Kewaunee - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Valders (#6) at Howards Grove (#3) @Howards Grove - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Laconia (#7) at Southern Door (#2) @Southern Door - Friday, 07:00 PM
 

Mark87

Carpe Diem
Admin
#6
Division 7
Group A:
Game 1: Elmwood / Plum City (#8) at Clear Lake (#1) @Clear Lake - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Hurley (#5) at Turtle Lake (#4) @Turtle Lake - Friday, 06:00 PM
Game 3: Frederic (#6) at Abbotsford (#3) @Abbotsford - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Owen-Withee (#7) at Loyal (#2) @Loyal - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:
Game 1: Athens (#8) at Edgar (#1) @Edgar - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Assumption (#5) at Pittsville (#4) @Pittsville - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Hillsboro (#6) at Independence / Gilmanton (#3) @Independence / Gilmanton - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Royall (#7) at Bangor (#2) @Bangor - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:
Game 1: North Crawford (#8) at Black Hawk (#1) @Black Hawk - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Iowa-Grant (#5) at Ithaca (#4) @Ithaca - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: De Soto (#6) at Wauzeka-Steuben / Seneca (#3) @Wauzeka-Steuben / Seneca - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: River Ridge (#7) at Potosi / Cassville (#2) @Potosi / Cassville - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:
Game 1: Cambria-Friesland (#8) at Wild Rose (#1) @Wild Rose - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Hilbert / Stockbridge (#5) at Almond-Bancroft (#4) @Almond-Bancroft - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Deerfield (#6) at Lourdes Academy (#3) @ UW Oshkosh - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Tri-County (#7) at Fall River (#2) @COLUMBUS HS - Friday, 07:00 PM
 

Mark87

Carpe Diem
Admin
#7
Division 2
Group A:
Game 1: La Crosse Central (#8) at Menomonie (#1) UW Stout Williams Stadium - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Marshfield (#5) at Holmen (#4) @Holmen - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Pulaski (#6) at Appleton West (#3) Banta Bowl - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Ashwaubenon (#7) at Green Bay Southwest (#2) @Green Bay Southwest - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:
Game 1: Beaver Dam (#8) at Waunakee (#1) @Waunakee - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: DeForest (#5) at Slinger (#4) @Slinger - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: West Bend East (#6) at Hartford Union (#3) @Hartford Union - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Watertown (#7) at Menasha (#2) @Menasha - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:
Game 1: Wilmot Union (#8) at Monona Grove (#1) @Monona Grove - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Burlington (#5) at Waterford (#4) @Waterford - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Oregon (#6) at Stoughton (#3) @Stoughton - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Germantown (#7) at Waukesha West (#2) @Waukesha West - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:
Game 1: Milwaukee Reagan (#8) at Brookfield Central (#1) @Brookfield Central - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Greenfield (#5) at Milwaukee Bay View / Lifelong Learning (#4) @ Milwaukee South Stadium - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Menomonee Falls (#6) at Brookfield East (#3) @Brookfield East - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Milwaukee Washington / Acad Science / Collegiate Acad (#7) at Homestead (#2) @Homestead - Friday, 07:00 PM
 

Mark87

Carpe Diem
Admin
#8
Division 3
Group A:
Game 1: Medford (#8) at Antigo (#1) @Antigo - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: New Richmond (#5) at West Salem (#4) @lacross logan hs - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Mosinee (#6) at Onalaska (#3) @Onalaska - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Merrill (#7) at Rice Lake (#2) @Rice Lake - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:
Game 1: Seymour (#8) at West De Pere (#1) @West De Pere - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Berlin (#5) at Fox Valley Lutheran (#4) @Fox Valley Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Luxemburg-Casco (#6) at Notre Dame (#3) @Notre Dame - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: New London (#7) at Kewaskum (#2) @Kewaskum - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:
Game 1: Monroe (#8) at New Berlin Eisenhower (#1) @New Berlin Eisenhower - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Jefferson (#5) at Pewaukee (#4) @Pewaukee - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Evansville / Albany (#6) at Mount Horeb / Barneveld (#3) @Mount Horeb / Barneveld - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: East Troy (#7) at Catholic Memorial (#2) @Catholic Memorial - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:
Game 1: Milwaukee Lutheran (#8) at Whitefish Bay (#1) @Whitefish Bay - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: New Berlin West (#5) at Plymouth (#4) @Plymouth - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Port Washington (#6) at Whitnall (#3) @Whitnall - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Saint Francis (#7) at Greendale (#2) @Greendale - Friday, 07:00 PM
 

Scoremore12

Lifetime Member
Lifetime Member
Thread starter #9
Division 5
Group A:
Game 1: Saint Croix Falls (#8) at Grantsburg (#1) @Grantsburg - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Durand (#5) at Cumberland (#4) @Cumberland - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Spooner (#6) at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (#3) @Chetek-Weyerhaeuser - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Mondovi (#7) at Elk Mound (#2) @Elk Mound - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:
Game 1: Wittenberg-Birnamwood (#8) at Stanley-Boyd (#1) @Stanley-Boyd - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: Stratford (#5) at Bonduel (#4) @Bonduel - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Oconto (#6) at Spencer / Columbus Catholic (#3) @Spencer / Columbus Catholic - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Colby (#7) at Amherst (#2) @Amherst - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:
Game 1: Brookfield Academy (#8) at Clinton (#1) @Clinton - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: New Glarus / Monticello (#5) at Prairie du Chien (#4) @Prairie du Chien - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Westby (#6) at Lancaster (#3) @Lancaster - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy (#7) at Lake Country Lutheran (#2) @Lake Country Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:
Game 1: Horicon / Hustisford (#8) at Cedar Grove-Belgium (#1) @Cedar Grove-Belgium - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 2: New Holstein (#5) at Kewaunee (#4) @Kewaunee - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 3: Valders (#6) at Howards Grove (#3) @Howards Grove - Friday, 07:00 PM
Game 4: Laconia (#7) at Southern Door (#2) @Southern Door - Friday, 07:00 PM
Group B is gonna be a brutal one to get out of......don't know why they would put all those good teams in 1 group....just stupid.
 

Mark87

Carpe Diem
Admin
#10
SCORES

Division 1

First Round
Appleton North 42, Green Bay Preble 7
Arrowhead 44, Milwaukee Morse-Marshall/Juneau/Lang/Carmen NW 8
Badger 42, Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 26
Bay Port 42, Eau Claire Memorial 21
Fond du Lac 42, Milwaukee King 2
Franklin 45, Janesville Craig 7
Kettle Moraine 28, Verona Area 19
Kimberly 49, Milwaukee Riverside University/Golda Meir 8
Madison West 21, Hamilton 9
Marquette University 56, Oshkosh West 39
Middleton 41, Madison La Follette 8
Muskego 44, Oak Creek 7
Neenah 30, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 7
Racine Horlick 66, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 8
Stevens Point 48, Hudson 47, OT
Sun Prairie 35, Madison Memorial 0

Division 2
First Round
Brookfield Central 56, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 0
Brookfield East 35, Menomonee Falls 0
Green Bay Southwest 44, Ashwaubenon 12
Greenfield 34, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 7
Hartford Union 38, West Bend East 10
Holmen 34, Marshfield 0
Homestead 41, Milwaukee Washington/Science/Collegiate 6
Menasha 49, Watertown 21
Menomonie 45, La Crosse Central 14
Monona Grove 42, Wilmot Union 12
Pulaski 40, Appleton West 6
Slinger 20, DeForest 7
Stoughton 28, Oregon 7
Waterford 28, Burlington 27
Waukesha West 42, Germantown 21
Waunakee 57, Beaver Dam 0

Division 3
First Round
Antigo 48, Medford Area 8
Berlin 34, Fox Valley Lutheran 27
Catholic Memorial 42, East Troy 20
Greendale 35, Saint Francis 6
Kewaskum 46, New London 6
Mount Horeb/Barneveld 56, Evansville/Albany 7
New Berlin Eisenhower 34, Monroe 6
Notre Dame 33, Luxemburg-Casco 13
Onalaska 44, Mosinee 21
Pewaukee 41, Jefferson 21
Plymouth 47, New Berlin West 21
Rice Lake 35, Merrill 7
West De Pere 42, Seymour 7
West Salem 17, New Richmond 14
Whitefish Bay 35, Milwaukee Lutheran 22
Whitnall 34, Port Washington 14

Division 4
First Round
Bloomer 14, Ellsworth 7
Freedom 49, Winneconne 13
Kiel 41, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 13
Lake Mills 42, Lakeside Lutheran 26
Little Chute 28, Omro 6
Lodi 38, Mayville 31
Martin Luther 42, University School of Milwaukee 7
Northwestern 29, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 17
Osceola 49, Nekoosa 20
Racine St. Catherine's 53, River Valley 35
Saint Croix Central 48, Mauston 26
Sheboygan Falls 54, Obama SCTE 0
Two Rivers 35, Chilton 6
Wrightstown 21, Peshtigo 20
Xavier 65, Wautoma 34
Platteville 54, Beloit Turner 42

Division 5
First Round
Amherst 53, Colby 6
Cedar Grove-Belgium 35, Horicon/Hustisford 7
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 26, Spooner 16
Clinton 42, Brookfield Academy 3
Durand 54, Cumberland 34
Elk Mound 21, Mondovi 14
Grantsburg 44, St. Croix Falls 0
Laconia 26, Southern Door 14
Lake Country Lutheran 44, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 14
New Holstein 32, Kewaunee 14
Prairie du Chien 36, New Glarus/Monticello 14
Spencer/Columbus Catholic 49, Oconto 17
Stanley-Boyd 42, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0
Stratford 42, Bonduel 19
Valders 41, Howards Grove 14
Westby 38, Lancaster 29

Division 6
First Round
Auburndale 35, Crandon 7
Crivitz 19, Laona-Wabeno 6
Cuba City 36, Pardeeville 0
Dodgeland 37, Johnson Creek 28
Fennimore 15, Pecatonica/Argyle 8
Iola-Scandinavia 49, Mishicot 7
Manitowoc Lutheran 39, Cambridge 14
Marathon 50, Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 7
Markesan 44, Darlington 14
Melrose-Mindoro 38, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 0
Mineral Point 47, Brookwood 28
Racine Lutheran 69, Belleville 7
Regis 50, Fall Creek 15
Spring Valley 58, Whitehall 24
St. Marys Springs 62, Reedsville 11
Unity 20, Webster 0

Division 7
First Round
Abbotsford 48, Frederic 6
Bangor 63, Royall 6
Black Hawk 68, North Crawford 0
Clear Lake 42, Elmwood/Plum City 6
Edgar 35, Athens 0
Fall River 41, Tri-County 20
Hilbert/Stockbridge 56, Almond-Bancroft 13
Hurley 76, Turtle Lake 44
Independence/Gilmanton 35, Hillsboro 0
Iowa-Grant 22, Ithaca 13
Lourdes Academy 38, Deerfield 20
Loyal 28, Owen-Withee 22
Pittsville 34, Assumption 27
Potosi/Cassville 55, River Ridge 10
Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 16, De Soto 0
Wild Rose 49, Cambria-Friesland 6
 
Top